11th ASEAN Schools Games

Welcome to 11th ASEAN Schools Games Semarang, Central Java Indonesia 17th – 25th July 2019

Result

result ASEAN 11th Schools Games 2019

click "country" to detail.

Data : 24 Oct 2019 12:43:02
# Country Gold Silver Bronze
1 INDONESIA 43 34 25
2 THAILAND 33 31 35
3 MALAYSIA 18 25 35
4 SINGAPORE 10 11 17
5 VIETNAM 8 8 4
6 PHILIPPINES 4 7 22
7 MYANMAR 1 0 1
8 LAOS 0 1 7
9 BRUNEI DARUSSALAM 0 1 0
10 CAMBODIA 0 0 0

# COUNTRY SPORT NUMBER CHAMPION ATHELETE note
1 THAILAND Swimming
400 M - Freestyle
BOYS   SINGLE
3 SARITH PETCHAKUL

Time Score : 04.04.34

2 THAILAND Swimming
400 M - Freestyle
GIRLS   SINGLE
1 new record JINJUTHA PHOLJAMJUMRUS

New Record : 04.19.57

3 THAILAND Swimming
400 M - Freestyle
GIRLS   SINGLE
2 KAMONCHANOK KWANMUANG

Time Score : 04.19.63

4 THAILAND Swimming
50 M - Breaststroke
GIRLS   SINGLE
3 PHURICHAYA JUNYAMITREE

Time Score : 00.34.00

5 THAILAND Swimming
50 M - Breaststroke
BOYS   SINGLE
2 THANONCHAI JANRUKSA

Time Score : 00.29.78

6 THAILAND Swimming
100 M - Freestyle
BOYS   SINGLE
1 DULYAWAT KAEWSRIYONG

Time Score : 00.53.19

7 THAILAND Swimming
100 M - Freestyle
GIRLS   SINGLE
1 PARADA PROMTAUNG

Time Score : 00.58.49

8 THAILAND Swimming
200 M - Backstroke
GIRLS   SINGLE
1 NAWAPORN THAITAE

Time Score : 02.21.53

9 THAILAND Swimming
200 M - Backstroke
GIRLS   SINGLE
2 JINJUTHA PHOLJAMJUMRUS

Time Score : 02.22.85

10 THAILAND Athletics
400 M
GIRLS   SINGLE
1 CHINENYE JOSEPHINE ONUORAH

Time = 54.99

11 THAILAND Athletics
400 M
GIRLS   SINGLE
2 ARISA WERUWANARAK

Time = 56.12

12 THAILAND Athletics
Discus Throw (1 Kg)
GIRLS   SINGLE
3 SIRIYAKORN MINGOLO

Mark = 38.70 m

13 THAILAND Athletics
110 M - Hurdles (0,91 M)
BOYS   SINGLE
3 SUTTIPONG TONGPECH

Time = 14.01

14 THAILAND Swimming
4 x 200 M - Freestyle Relay
BOYS   GROUP
3 SARITH PETCHAKUL,NACHAT NATEMANEESUK,JEERAYU PHOKHAM,DULYAWAT KAEWSRIYONG

Time Score : 07.56.61

15 THAILAND Swimming
4 x 200 M - Freestyle Relay
GIRLS   GROUP
2 KAMONCHANOK KWANMUANG,PAGUYPHA LEELAHANON,JINJUTHA PHOLJAMJUMRUS,NAPATSAWAN JARITKLA

Time Score : 08.40.85

16 THAILAND Athletics
High Jump
GIRLS   SINGLE
1 new record PRANGTHIP CHITKHOKKRUAD

Mark = 1.76 m

17 THAILAND Athletics
Shot Put (5 Kg)
BOYS   SINGLE
2 BANDIT SINGHATONGKUL

Mark = 17.33 m

18 THAILAND Athletics
Shot Put (5 Kg)
BOYS   SINGLE
3 PHATCHARAPOL SINGRUEANG

Mark = 17.31 m

19 THAILAND Athletics
400 M
BOYS   SINGLE
3 SUPAKIT JANMAO

Time = 48.86

20 THAILAND Athletics
Long Jump
BOYS   SINGLE
3 KITTITHAT MASANG

Mark = 7.15 m

W = -1.2

21 THAILAND Athletics
4 X 100 M Relay Mix
GIRLS-BOYS   COMBINE
2 PANITA PINCHAI,KANCHAI CHIMTHONG,SANTI ANUPHAK,SUKANDA PETRAKSA

Time = 43.90

22 THAILAND Athletics
110 M - Hurdles (0,91 M)
BOYS   SINGLE
3 SUTTIPONG TONGPECH

Time =  14.01

23 THAILAND Swimming
400 M - Individual Medley
BOYS   SINGLE
2 SARITH PETCHAKUL

Time Score : 04.35.81

24 THAILAND Swimming
400 M - Individual Medley
GIRLS   SINGLE
1 new record JINJUTHA PHOLJAMJUMRUS

Time Score : 04.51.41

25 THAILAND Swimming
200 M - Freestyle
GIRLS   SINGLE
1 KAMONCHANOK KWANMUANG

Time Score : 02.05.62

26 THAILAND Swimming
100 M - Breaststroke
BOYS   SINGLE
2 RATCHAPUM CHAILANGKA

Time Score : 01.05.04

27 THAILAND Swimming
100 M - Breaststroke
BOYS   SINGLE
3 THANONCHAI JANRUKSA

Time Score : 01.05.18

28 THAILAND Athletics
High Jump
BOYS   SINGLE
2 CHAIMONGKOL SONGPANUCH

Mark = 2.03 m

29 THAILAND Athletics
Shot Put (3 Kg)
GIRLS   SINGLE
3 THITIMA KAEWKORMDEE

Mark = 14.10 m

30 THAILAND Swimming
4 x 100 M - Medley Relay Mix
GIRLS-BOYS   GROUP
2 PREEDIYATHON OBCHEOY,THANONCHAI JANRUKSA,NAPATSAWAN JARITKLA,PARADA PROMTAUNG

Time Score : 04.09.80

31 THAILAND Athletics
100 M
GIRLS   SINGLE
2 SUKANDA PETRAKSA

Time = 12.09

32 THAILAND Athletics
Discus Throw (1,5 Kg)
BOYS   SINGLE
1 BANDIT SINGHATONGKUL

Mark = 55.93 m

33 THAILAND Athletics
4 X 400 M Relay Mix
GIRLS-BOYS   COMBINE
1 ARISA WERUWANARAK,PRATCHAYA PRAPAS,SUPAKIT JANMAO,CHINENYE JOSEPHINE ONUORAH

Time = 3:28.59

34 THAILAND Swimming
800 M - Freestyle
BOYS   SINGLE
3 NACHAT NATEMANEESUK

Time Score : 08.36.44

35 THAILAND Swimming
1500 M - Freestyle
GIRLS   SINGLE
1 KAMONCHANOK KWANMUANG

Time Score : 17.41.46

36 THAILAND Badminton
Group GIRLS Badminton
GIRLS   GROUP
3 AJJIMA TONGCHAI,ATIKARN PHRUKPHICHARN,NATCHANANPON ROONGPIBOONSOPIT,NUTNICHA JATUPANAPORN,ORNICHA SIRIWADHANAKUL,PIENGPOR SUKWATTHANAKARNWIT,PRAWANRAT SRIKHAO,THIPTHIDA KHONGSON
37 THAILAND Badminton
Group BOYS Badminton
BOYS   GROUP
3 ANANCHAI RATANACHAINON,CHAKKAPHAT NORKHAT,CHUTIPHON THEERAKULWIJAN,PARAMET PROMSARIN,SUPREECHA PREECHASUTTHIKUL,SURASIT ARIYABARANEEKUL
38 THAILAND Sepak Takraw
Double Sepak Takraw
BOYS   GROUP
2 CHIRAKAN ARUNRATTANAKAN,PHITSANU PHANTHONGKHAM,WUTTINUN KAMSANOR

Thailand 1 vs 2 Indonesia

12-21, 21-12, 22-24

Thailand got silver medal

39 THAILAND Sepak Takraw
Team Sepak Takraw
BOYS   GROUP
1 PHITSANU PHANTHONGKHAM,TEERAPON SENGNON,SUKKAWAT SATTARAT,KONGLA MANEEGAN,CHIRAKAN ARUNRATTANAKAN,WUTTINUN KAMSANOR,WARATHAP AUTAEGOOL,NATTHAPHON JAMRATNAEW,TEERATHEP YANSIRI,WATCHARA SENSON

Court 1

Thailand 2 vs 0 Indonesia

R1 21-15, 21-14

R2 22-20, 21-16

40 THAILAND Tennis
Team
GIRLS   GROUP
2 DOLAVEE TUMTHONG,LANLANA TARARUDEE,LUNDA KUMHOM,NATTANICHA KAEWCHAROENWONG,PATTARAWADEE ATIDPHOKIN,THAMONPAN JONGLERTRAKUL,WARISARA LEE,WORAVALUN DAMCHAOM
41 THAILAND Table Tennis
Team
GIRLS   GROUP
3 PAKAWAN KARNTHANG,THAPANEE PORMMA,NANAPAT KOLA

Singapore vs Thailand 

Winner Singapore 3:0 (3-0, 3-0, 3-0) 

42 THAILAND Table Tennis
Team
BOYS   GROUP
3 PURIPONG SAELEE,WATTANACHAI SAMRANVONG,CHETTHANABODI CHANPEN

Singapore vs Thailand 

Winner Singapore 3:1 (1-3, 3-0, 3-0, 3-2)

43 THAILAND Swimming
200 M - Breaststroke
BOYS   SINGLE
2 RATCHAPUM CHAILANGKA

Time Score : 02:21.55

44 THAILAND Swimming
200 M - Breaststroke
GIRLS   SINGLE
3 KAMONCHANOK KWANMUANG

Time Score : 02:40.50

45 THAILAND Athletics
400 M Hurdles (0,83 M)
BOYS   SINGLE
3 SUTTIPONG TONGPECH

Time = 53.59

46 THAILAND Swimming
50 M - Butterfly
BOYS   SINGLE
2 DULYAWAT KAEWSRIYONG

Time Score : 00:25.50

47 THAILAND Tennis
Team
BOYS   GROUP
2 ANAPAT TIMANGKUL,KRICH CHITROPHAS,PATORN HANCHAIKUL,PAWIN JIRAPOOMDAJE,PEERAPAT DEDTHONGLANG,PHUWISH LEE,PRACHAYA BAIBONG,TANAPATT NIRUNDORN
48 THAILAND Swimming
50 M - Butterfly
GIRLS   SINGLE
2 PARADA PROMTAUNG

Time Score : 00:28.65

49 THAILAND Athletics
400 M - Hurdles (0,76 M)
GIRLS   SINGLE
1 ARISA WERUWANARAK

Time = 62.25

50 THAILAND Athletics
400 M - Hurdles (0,76 M)
GIRLS   SINGLE
3 BUARIM BUEKHUNTHOD

Time = 63.85

51 THAILAND Athletics
200 M
BOYS   SINGLE
2 PRATCHAYA PRAPAS

Time = 21.67

52 THAILAND Swimming
200 M - Individual Medley
GIRLS   SINGLE
1 JINJUTHA PHOLJAMJUMRUS

Time Score : 02:19.28

53 THAILAND Athletics
200 M
BOYS   SINGLE
3 KANCHAI CHIMTHONG

Time = 21.76

54 THAILAND Swimming
200 M - Individual Medley
GIRLS   SINGLE
2 PAGUYPHA LEELAHANON

Time Score : 02:21.87

55 THAILAND Athletics
200 M
GIRLS   SINGLE
1 SUKANDA PETRAKSA

Time = 25.14

56 THAILAND Swimming
800 M - Freestyle
GIRLS   SINGLE
1 KAMONCHANOK KWANMUANG

Time Score : 09:24.76

57 THAILAND Pencak Silat
Tanding Class C : Over 47.0 Kg – 51.0 Kg
GIRLS   SINGLE
3 ARRIYA KATKANSAENG

ARRIYA KATKANSAENG (THAILAND) THIRD WINNER

58 THAILAND Swimming
4 X 100 M - Freestyle Relay
GIRLS   GROUP
1 PARADA PROMTAUNG,JINJUTHA PHOLJAMJUMRUS,KAMONCHANOK KWANMUANG,NAPATSAWAN JARITKLA

Time Score : 03:56.29

59 THAILAND Pencak Silat
Tanding Class D : Over 51.0 Kg – 55.0 Kg
GIRLS   SINGLE
3 CHEEWAPORN KHUNLERT

CHEEWAPORN KHUNLERT (THAILAND) THIRD WINNER

60 THAILAND Athletics
Hammer Throw (3 Kg)
GIRLS   SINGLE
2 PARECHATR PHOMJAN

Mark = 53.18 m

61 THAILAND Pencak Silat
Tanding Class B : Over 43.0 Kg – 47.0 Kg
BOYS   SINGLE
1 PHATCHARAPHON UNTHAPTHIM

PHATCHARAPHON UNTHAPTHIM (THAILAND) CLASS B ONE WINNER

62 THAILAND Pencak Silat
Tanding Class C : Over 47.0 Kg – 51.0 Kg
BOYS   SINGLE
2 JIRAT JANPET

JIRAT JANPET (THAILAND) SCOND WINNER

63 THAILAND Table Tennis
Double Table Tennis
GIRLS   GROUP
3 THAPANEE PORMMA,NANAPAT KOLA

SIngapore vs Thailand 

Winner Singapore 3:1

64 THAILAND Tennis
Single Tennis
BOYS   SINGLE
3 PAWIN JIRAPOOMDAJE
65 THAILAND Tennis
Single Tennis
GIRLS   SINGLE
3 LANLANA TARARUDEE
66 THAILAND Tennis
Double Tennis
GIRLS   SINGLE
3 WORAVALUN DAMCHAOM,PATTARAWADEE ATIDPHOKIN
67 THAILAND Tennis
Double Tennis
GIRLS   SINGLE
3 WARISARA LEE,THAMONPAN JONGLERTRAKUL
68 THAILAND Swimming
50 M - Backstroke
GIRLS   SINGLE
3 JINJUTHA PHOLJAMJUMRUS

Time Score : 00:31.32

69 THAILAND Swimming
50 M - Backstroke
BOYS   SINGLE
1 PREEDIYATHON OBCHEOY

Time Score : 00:27.61

70 THAILAND Swimming
200 M - Butterfly
GIRLS   SINGLE
1 KAMONCHANOK KWANMUANG

Time Score : 02:17.80

71 THAILAND Pencak Silat
Tanding Class D : Over 51.0 Kg – 55.0 Kg
BOYS   SINGLE
1 YOTSAPAT MASUPHAP

YOTSAPAT MASUPHAP (THAILAND) FIRST WINNER

72 THAILAND Pencak Silat
Tanding Class E : Over 55.0 Kg – 59.0 Kg
BOYS   SINGLE
2 KIADTISAK PHUANGSAN

KIADTISAK PHUANGSAN (THAILAND) SCOND WINNER

73 THAILAND Athletics
4 x 100 M Relay
GIRLS   GROUP
2 PANITA PINCHAI,SUKANDA PETRAKSA,PHAETHONG WANNAKHOT,KANOKWAN KHAKARTHOK

Time = 47.20

74 THAILAND Swimming
50 M - Freestyle
BOYS   SINGLE
1 DULYAWAT KAEWSRIYONG

Time Score : 00:23.72

75 THAILAND Athletics
4 x 100 M Relay
BOYS   GROUP
3 NAPHAT KHAMRIAN,KANCHAI CHIMTHONG,SANTI ANUPHAK,RUAMCHOK SEMATHONG

Time = 41.73

76 THAILAND Swimming
50 M - Freestyle
GIRLS   SINGLE
1 PARADA PROMTAUNG

Time Score : 00:26.81

77 THAILAND Swimming
1500 M - Freestyle
BOYS   SINGLE
1 SARITH PETCHAKUL

Time Score : 16:20.32

78 THAILAND Athletics
800 M
BOYS   SINGLE
3 BORIPAN KAEWMANEE

Time = 1:56.29

79 THAILAND Athletics
Javelin (700 gr)
BOYS   SINGLE
2 new record NATTAPON CHUAYPRADIT

Mark = 66.80 m

80 THAILAND Athletics
4 x 400 M Relay
GIRLS   GROUP
1 WEERACHAT SUWANNACHOT,PHIMMADA GREESO,ARISA WERUWANARAK,CHINENYE JOSEPHINE ONUORAH

Time = 3:50.24

81 THAILAND Athletics
Triple Jump
GIRLS   SINGLE
2 ARISA CHOOSIRI

Mark = 12.35 m

W = -0.6

82 THAILAND Athletics
Pole Vault
BOYS   SINGLE
2 NAKHARIN CHATPASAK

Mark = 4.40 m

83 THAILAND Athletics
4 x 400 M Relay
BOYS   GROUP
1 SAKON SINGWISET,SURASIT SAWANGLOK,SUPAKIT JANMAO,PRATCHAYA PRAPAS

Time = 3:15.38

84 THAILAND Table Tennis
Single Table Tennis
BOYS   SINGLE
3 WATTANACHAI SAMRANVONG

Thailand vs SIngapore 

Winner SIngapore 3:1

85 THAILAND Tennis
Single Tennis
GIRLS   SINGLE
2 LUNDA KUMHOM
86 THAILAND Pencak Silat
Tanding Class F : Over 59.0 Kg – 63.0 Kg
GIRLS   SINGLE
1 WARAPHON WONGNAKHON

WARAPHON WONGNAKHON (THAILAND) FIRST WINNER 

87 THAILAND Sepak Takraw
Regu Sepak Takraw
BOYS   GROUP
1 SUKKAWAT SATTARAT,TEERATHEP YANSIRI,TEERAPON SENGNON,NATTHAPHON JAMRATNAEW

Thailand 2 vs 0 Malaysia

21-11, 21-17

Thailand got gold medal

88 THAILAND Tennis
Double Tennis
BOYS   SINGLE
1 PEERAPAT DEDTHONGLANG,TANAPATT NIRUNDORN
89 THAILAND Volleyball
Female
GIRLS   GROUP
1 SUTTHIPHONG DONLAKKHAM,ABRAHAM ANKOMAH,NUTTAWUT DAENGMANEE,DETCHAWAT JAENGSAWANG,AEKKAPOB NAMWIJIT,SURADECH KHAMHOM,SUPAKORN JENTHAISONG,NANTHAWAT SUPANNAKRAN,TANAS BUMRUNGPHAKDI,SUPHACHAI KHAMHOM,CHAYUT KHONGRUENG,WATCHARACHAI PANGJIT
90 THAILAND Badminton
Single Badminton
BOYS   SINGLE
3 SURASIT ARIYABARANEEKUL
Tegar Sulistyo (INA)[3/4] (THA) Surasit Ariyabaraneekul[2] 21-13 21-9 

 

91 THAILAND Tennis
Single Tennis
BOYS   SINGLE
1 PATORN HANCHAIKUL
92 THAILAND Badminton
Single Badminton
GIRLS   SINGLE
3 THIPTHIDA KHONGSON
Aisyah Sativa Fatetani (INA)[1] (THA) Thipthida Khongson 21-17 21-18 

 

93 THAILAND Badminton
Single Badminton
GIRLS   SINGLE
2 NATCHANANPON ROONGPIBOONSOPIT
Aisyah Sativa Fatetani (INA)[1] (THA) Natchananpon Roongpiboonsopit      21 - 16, 21 - 11

 

94 THAILAND Badminton
Double Badminton
BOYS   SINGLE
2 CHAKKAPHAT NORKHAT,PARAMET PROMSARIN
Chakkaphat Norkhat+Paramet Promsarin (THA)[3/4] (INA) Asghar Herfanda+Rian Cannavaro[2]       13 - 21, 21 - 18, 15 - 21

 

95 THAILAND Volleyball
Male
BOYS   GROUP
1 SUTTHIPHONG DONLAKKHAM,CHAYUT KHONGRUENG,WATCHARACHAI PANGJIT,ABRAHAM ANKOMAH,NUTTAWUT DAENGMANEE,DETCHAWAT JAENGSAWANG,AEKKAPOB NAMWIJIT,SURADECH KHAMHOM,SUPAKORN JENTHAISONG,NANTHAWAT SUPANNAKRAN,TANAS BUMRUNGPHAKDI,SUPHACHAI KHAMHOM

COACH : MR. JANEWIT O CHAUMPHAW

AC : MR. PAKASIT AEMBURTR

96 THAILAND Badminton
Double Badminton
GIRLS   SINGLE
3 ATIKARN PHRUKPHICHARN,PIENGPOR SUKWATTHANAKARNWIT
97 THAILAND Tennis
Mixed Double Tennis
GIRLS-BOYS   SINGLE
1 DOLAVEE TUMTHONG,KRICH CHITROPHAS
98 THAILAND Basketball
Male
BOYS   GROUP
3 RATTHAKORN IABSAP,PICHAYANT JARUWATTANAPANICH,HIRAN BOATENG,CHIRAMET NUKHAO,KANNAPOP BOONPRASAN,PONGPOB TONTONGKAM,PUWADOL BUAKAW,THANAPON SRI-OSOT,NATTAKIT NETSURIWONG,PIYAWAT KETBOONLUE
99 THAILAND Basketball
Female
GIRLS   GROUP
2 MONET KUNASHIWA,NANTANACH CHUMJINDA,PIYANUCH SRIPREM,MANEERAT SITTISUMANG,WANNAPA NONSIRI,KUNTHIDA KHAMPENG,JIDAPAR SAMPACHANYASATIT,PALIDA NAUMKONG,THAWANRAT SENASUTTHIPHAN,PORNRATTANA PITAKJUMNONG,NANNAPAS PHONGAMORNNARUENAT,PARINYA SARATHANA
100 THAILAND Tennis
Double Tennis
BOYS   SINGLE
3 PRACHAYA BAIBONG,ANAPAT TIMANGKUL
01
01
01
01
01
01