11th ASEAN Schools Games

Welcome to 11th ASEAN Schools Games Semarang, Central Java Indonesia 17th – 25th July 2019

Result

result ASEAN 11th Schools Games 2019

click "country" to detail.

Data : 24 Oct 2019 12:44:08
# Country Gold Silver Bronze
1 INDONESIA 43 34 25
2 THAILAND 33 31 35
3 MALAYSIA 18 25 35
4 SINGAPORE 10 11 17
5 VIETNAM 8 8 4
6 PHILIPPINES 4 7 22
7 MYANMAR 1 0 1
8 LAOS 0 1 7
9 BRUNEI DARUSSALAM 0 1 0
10 CAMBODIA 0 0 0

# COUNTRY SPORT NUMBER CHAMPION ATHELETE note
1 PHILIPPINES Swimming
50 M - Breaststroke
GIRLS   SINGLE
2 THANYA ANGELYN C. DELA CRUZ

Time Score : 00.33.82

2 PHILIPPINES Swimming
200 M - Backstroke
BOYS   SINGLE
3 PHILIP JOAQUIN Y. SANTOS

Time Score : 02.09.30

3 PHILIPPINES Athletics
High Jump
GIRLS   SINGLE
3 MARIEL TORIO ABUAN

Mark = 1.66 m

4 PHILIPPINES Athletics
Long Jump
BOYS   SINGLE
2 ALGIN C. GOMEZ

Mark = 7.31 m

W = -0.6

5 PHILIPPINES Swimming
100 M - Butterfly
GIRLS   SINGLE
3 MICAELA JASMINE C. MOJDEH

Time Score : 01.03.60

6 PHILIPPINES Swimming
200 M - Freestyle
BOYS   SINGLE
2 MIGUEL C. BARETO

Time Score : 01.54.83

7 PHILIPPINES Athletics
Long Jump
GIRLS   SINGLE
2 TREXIE O. DELA TORRE

Mark = 5.71 m

W = -0.1

8 PHILIPPINES Pencak Silat
Tanding Class B : Over 43.0 Kg – 47.0 Kg
BOYS   SINGLE
3 CHARLES DARWIN DAVID TIGLAO

CLASS B (BOY) JUARA TIGA BERSAMA

9 PHILIPPINES Pencak Silat
Tanding Class C : Over 47.0 Kg – 51.0 Kg
BOYS   SINGLE
3 ZANDRO FRED CRUZ JIZMUNDO

CLASS C (BOY) ZANDRO FRED CRUZ JIZMUNDO ( THIRD WINNER )

10 PHILIPPINES Badminton
Group GIRLS Badminton
GIRLS   GROUP
3 ELLANA L. TAN,JOCHELLE O. ALVAREZ,KATHLEEN FAITH VERALLO,MIKAELA JOY M. DE GUZMAN,MISSY CERVANTES,SUSMITA ANGELIQUE RAMOS,ZINAH MARICHELLE BEJASA
11 PHILIPPINES Badminton
Group BOYS Badminton
BOYS   GROUP
3 ARTHUR SAMUEL G. SALVADO JR.,CARL BERNARD C. BEJASA,JAMES RYAN VILLARANTE,JASON VANZUELA,JENO D. CARI?O,JEWEL ANGELO Q. ALBO,LANZ RALF U. ZAFRA,NESTOJAN C. TAPALES
12 PHILIPPINES Pencak Silat
Tanding Class D : Over 51.0 Kg – 55.0 Kg
BOYS   SINGLE
3 ROY JR. GUILLERMO CAMACHO

CLASS  D (BOY) ROY CAMACHO (PHILIPINES) THIRD WINNER 

13 PHILIPPINES Table Tennis
Team
GIRLS   GROUP
3 KAYE DENISE A. ENCARNACION,LESLIE M. CAMBONGGA,CHRISHIEN MAE N. SANTILLAN

Philippines vs Indonesia 

Winner Indonesia 3:0 (2-3, 0-3, 0-3) 

14 PHILIPPINES Athletics
Javelin (500 gr)
GIRLS   SINGLE
1 ANN KATHERINE BALBUENA QUITOY

Mark = 47.05m

15 PHILIPPINES Swimming
100 M - Backstroke
GIRLS   SINGLE
1 SAMANTHA THERESE E. CORONEL

Time Score : 01:06.59

16 PHILIPPINES Athletics
400 M - Hurdles (0,76 M)
GIRLS   SINGLE
2 BERNALYN BEJOY

Time = 63.27

17 PHILIPPINES Swimming
100 M - Backstroke
GIRLS   SINGLE
3 MISHKA C. SY

Time Score : 01:07.84

18 PHILIPPINES Pencak Silat
Tanding Class F : Over 59.0 Kg – 63.0 Kg
BOYS   SINGLE
3 DENMARK BANGOY ABDURASAD

DENMARK BANGOY ABDURASAD (PHILIPINES) THIRD WINNER

19 PHILIPPINES Pencak Silat
Tanding Class C : Over 47.0 Kg – 51.0 Kg
GIRLS   SINGLE
3 MARIE JUNE PAGADUAN ADRIANO

MARIE JUNE PAGADUAN ADRINO(PHILIPINES) THIRD WINNER

20 PHILIPPINES Athletics
Triple Jump
BOYS   SINGLE
2 ALGIN C. GOMEZ

Mark = 14.94 m

21 PHILIPPINES Pencak Silat
Tanding Class D : Over 51.0 Kg – 55.0 Kg
GIRLS   SINGLE
3 JESSA PITULAN DELA CRUZ

JESSA PITULAN DELA CRUZ (PHILIPINES) THIRD WINNER

22 PHILIPPINES Swimming
200 M - Butterfly
GIRLS   SINGLE
3 MICAELA JASMINE C. MOJDEH

Time Score : 02:19.51

23 PHILIPPINES Athletics
4 x 400 M Relay
GIRLS   GROUP
3 BERNALYN BEJOY,DIVINA PAMORES MAHUSAY,CHARMAINE SIMPRON DEOCAMPO,DECERIE JANE CA?ADA NIALA

Time = 4:00.49

24 PHILIPPINES Athletics
Triple Jump
GIRLS   SINGLE
3 DIANA RYSIAMIE D. HURA?O

Mark = 11.87 m

W = -1.0

25 PHILIPPINES Athletics
Pole Vault
BOYS   SINGLE
3 HOKKET SALVADOR DELOS SANTOS

Mark = 4.30 m

26 PHILIPPINES Swimming
4 X 100 M - Medley Relay
BOYS   GROUP
3 PHILIP JOAQUIN Y. SANTOS,JORDAN KEN LOBOS,MERVIEN JULES V. MIRANDILLA,MIGUEL C. BARETO

Time Score : 03:59.01

27 PHILIPPINES Pencak Silat
Seni : Singles
BOYS   SINGLE
3 JEROME ETANG NEGAPATAN

JEROME ENTANG NEGAPATAN (PHILIPINES) TIME : 3.01 SCORE (444) THIRD WINNER

28 PHILIPPINES Table Tennis
Single Table Tennis
BOYS   SINGLE
3 ELIJAH CHARLES JOHAN S. YAMSON

Singapore vs Philippines 

Winner Singapore 3:0

29 PHILIPPINES Volleyball
Female
GIRLS   GROUP
2 ANGEL CANINO,ALLEIAH JAN MALALUAN,MICAELA BELEN,EVANGELINE ALINSUG,KAMILLE ANGELICA CAL,SHEENA ANGELA TORING,LYANN DE GUZMAN,ALYSSA JAE SOLOMON,CAMILLA VICTORIA LAMINA,ERIN MAY PANGILINAN,JIMY JEAN JAMILI,SHAIRA MAE JARDIO
30 PHILIPPINES Sepak Takraw
Double Sepak Takraw
BOYS   GROUP
3 JOSHUA GLEEN BULLO,MC QUIM ELZHAY OCLARIT,ARSYL TUPAS

Thailand 2 vs 0 Philippines

21-12, 21-13

Philippines got bronze medal

31 PHILIPPINES Sepak Takraw
Regu Sepak Takraw
BOYS   GROUP
3 JESSIE ENCOMIENDA,JASON DAVE A. MALIJAO,STEPHEN DAVE KILAYCO,JEMLO RAFAEL,MARVIN ESCAMILLAN

Philippines 0 vs 2 Malaysia

7-21, 9-21

Philippines got bronze medal

32 PHILIPPINES Basketball
Male
BOYS   GROUP
1 GERRY AUSTIN T. ABADIANO,HAROLD R. ALARCON,AARON JAMES C. BUENSALIDA,STEVE NASH RUBI ENRIQUEZ,ERNEST JOHN FELICILDA,TERRENCE JOHN S. FORTEA,JEFFY PALOMO MAILIM,KEVIN KARL A. QUIAMBAO,MENARD JAENA SONGCUYA,CARL VINCENT C. TAMAYO
33 PHILIPPINES Basketball
Female
GIRLS   GROUP
1 ALOHA MARIE P. BETANIO,FLORENCE JIL F. TALAS,KEMBERLY G. LIMBAGO,KRISTINE C. CAYABYAB,ANGELICA MARIE N. SURADA,AGATHA M. BRON,BONIE MARYLENE M. SOLIS,JUNIZE L. CALAGO,QUIN KACEY B. DELA ROSA,KARL ANN T. PINGOL,CATHERINE ROCHEL B. DIONISIO
01
01
01
01
01
01