11th ASEAN Schools Games

Welcome to 11th ASEAN Schools Games Semarang, Central Java Indonesia 17th – 25th July 2019

Result

result ASEAN 11th Schools Games 2019

click "country" to detail.

Data : 24 Oct 2019 12:44:56
# Country Gold Silver Bronze
1 INDONESIA 43 34 25
2 THAILAND 33 31 35
3 MALAYSIA 18 25 35
4 SINGAPORE 10 11 17
5 VIETNAM 8 8 4
6 PHILIPPINES 4 7 22
7 MYANMAR 1 0 1
8 LAOS 0 1 7
9 BRUNEI DARUSSALAM 0 1 0
10 CAMBODIA 0 0 0

# COUNTRY SPORT NUMBER CHAMPION ATHELETE note
1 SINGAPORE Swimming
50 M - Breaststroke
BOYS   SINGLE
1 NICHOLAS CHEONG EE SENG

Time Score : 00.29.52

2 SINGAPORE Swimming
100 M - Freestyle
BOYS   SINGLE
3 JOSHUA YEO WEE CHEE

Time Score : 00.53.49

3 SINGAPORE Swimming
100 M - Freestyle
GIRLS   SINGLE
2 CHAN ZI YI

Time Score : 00.59.28

4 SINGAPORE Swimming
200 M - Backstroke
GIRLS   SINGLE
3 BONNIE YEO LU-ANNE

Time Score : 02.25.23

5 SINGAPORE Athletics
Discus Throw (1 Kg)
GIRLS   SINGLE
1 PHUA JASMIN

Mark = 43.66 m

6 SINGAPORE Athletics
100 M - Hurdles (0,76 M)
GIRLS   SINGLE
1 new record ELIZABETH-ANN TAN SHEE RU

Time = 14.25

7 SINGAPORE Swimming
400 M - Individual Medley
GIRLS   SINGLE
3 BONNIE YEO LU-ANNE

Time Score : 05.13.00

8 SINGAPORE Swimming
200 M - Freestyle
BOYS   SINGLE
3 ARDI ZULHILMI BIN MOHAMED AZMAN

Time Score : 01.55.23

9 SINGAPORE Swimming
100 M - Breaststroke
GIRLS   SINGLE
2 SARAH JUN XIN BERNARD

Time Score : 01.13.99

10 SINGAPORE Athletics
High Jump
BOYS   SINGLE
1 KAMPTON KAM

Mark = 2.10 m

11 SINGAPORE Swimming
4 x 100 M - Medley Relay Mix
GIRLS-BOYS   GROUP
3 BONNIE YEO LU-ANNE,NICHOLAS CHEONG EE SENG,RANDALL JAMES NEO WEI WEN,CHAN ZI YI

Time Score : 04.10.74

12 SINGAPORE Athletics
100 M
GIRLS   SINGLE
3 BERNICE LIEW YEE LING

Time = 12.12

13 SINGAPORE Swimming
1500 M - Freestyle
GIRLS   SINGLE
3 LEE XIN RU CHARMAINE

Time Score : 18.10.94

14 SINGAPORE Table Tennis
Team
BOYS   GROUP
1 LIM DAO YI,QUEK YONG IZAAC,CHIA JUN YUEN

Malaysia vs Singapore 

Winner Singapore 3:0 (0-3, 1-3, 0-3)

15 SINGAPORE Table Tennis
Team
GIRLS   GROUP
1 SER LIN QIAN ,ZHOU JINGYI,LIU SIJIA

Indonesia vs Singapore

Winner : Singapore 3:0 (0-3, 0-3, 1-3)

16 SINGAPORE Swimming
200 M - Breaststroke
GIRLS   SINGLE
2 SARAH JUN XIN BERNARD

Time Score : 02:40.47

17 SINGAPORE Swimming
100 M - Backstroke
GIRLS   SINGLE
2 BONNIE YEO LU-ANNE

Time Score : 01:07.80

18 SINGAPORE Swimming
800 M - Freestyle
GIRLS   SINGLE
3 LYE LI HUI GENEVIEVE

Time Score : 09:38.57

19 SINGAPORE Swimming
4 X 100 M - Freestyle Relay
BOYS   GROUP
3 JOSHUA YEO WEE CHEE ,LIM KAI, ETHAN,ARDI ZULHILMI BIN MOHAMED AZMAN,LAM TZE CONG JAREN

Time Score : 03:35.03

20 SINGAPORE Swimming
4 X 100 M - Freestyle Relay
GIRLS   GROUP
3 GRACE-MARIE LOW (LIU JIAHUI),LEE XIN RU CHARMAINE,KWOK SIN YU,CHAN ZI YI

Time Score : 04:01.66

21 SINGAPORE Athletics
Triple Jump
BOYS   SINGLE
3 ANDREW GEORGE MEDINA

Mark = 14.48 m

22 SINGAPORE Table Tennis
Mixed Double Table Tennis
GIRLS-BOYS   GROUP
2 CHIA JUN YUEN,LIU SIJIA

Singapore 3:0

23 SINGAPORE Table Tennis
Mixed Double Table Tennis
GIRLS-BOYS   GROUP
1 QUEK YONG IZAAC,SER LIN QIAN

Singapore 3:0

24 SINGAPORE Table Tennis
Double Table Tennis
BOYS   GROUP
3 FOO FANG JUN JAEDON,TAN ZHAO RAY

Malaysia vs Singapore 

Winner Malaysia 3:0

25 SINGAPORE Table Tennis
Double Table Tennis
BOYS   GROUP
2 SHI KEXUN,LIM DAO YI

Singapore vs Malaysia 

Winner Malaysia 3:0

26 SINGAPORE Table Tennis
Double Table Tennis
GIRLS   GROUP
1 SER LIN QIAN ,ZHOU JINGYI

Singapore vs Malaysia 

Winner Singapore 3:1

27 SINGAPORE Swimming
50 M - Backstroke
BOYS   SINGLE
3 GABRIEL KOO YINGXUAN

Time Score : 00:27.98

28 SINGAPORE Table Tennis
Single Table Tennis
GIRLS   SINGLE
1 TAN ZHAO YUN

Singapore vs Vietnam 

Winner Singapore 3:2

29 SINGAPORE Table Tennis
Single Table Tennis
BOYS   SINGLE
1 QUEK YONG IZAAC

Singapore vs Singapore 

Winner SIngapore (Quek Yong Izaac) 3:0

30 SINGAPORE Swimming
50 M - Freestyle
GIRLS   SINGLE
2 CHAN ZI YI

Time Score : 00:26.92

31 SINGAPORE Swimming
1500 M - Freestyle
BOYS   SINGLE
3 ONG YI HAO, TERENCE

Time Score : 16:34.45

32 SINGAPORE Swimming
4 X 100 M - Medley Relay
GIRLS   GROUP
2 BONNIE YEO LU-ANNE,SARAH JUN XIN BERNARD,VANESSA ONG,CHAN ZI YI

Time Score : 04:25.25

33 SINGAPORE Swimming
4 X 100 M - Medley Relay
BOYS   GROUP
2 GABRIEL KOO YINGXUAN,NICHOLAS CHEONG EE SENG,RANDALL JAMES NEO WEI WEN,JOSHUA YEO WEE CHEE

Time Score : 03:57.76

34 SINGAPORE Table Tennis
Single Table Tennis
GIRLS   SINGLE
3 ZHOU JINGYI

SIngapore vs Vietnam 

Winner Vietnam 3:1 

35 SINGAPORE Table Tennis
Single Table Tennis
BOYS   SINGLE
2 LIM DAO YI

Singapore vs Singapore 

Winner SIngapore (Quek Yong Izaac) 3:0

36 SINGAPORE Tennis
Mixed Double Tennis
GIRLS-BOYS   SINGLE
3 TIMOTHY LIM TZE HSIEN,JOELLE GOH YI MIN
37 SINGAPORE Tennis
Single Tennis
BOYS   SINGLE
2 KOEY JIAN KEONG, TAKESHI
38 SINGAPORE Badminton
Mixed Double Badminton
GIRLS-BOYS   SINGLE
3 DONOVAN WILLARD WEE,UNG YI XING
01
01
01
01
01
01