11th ASEAN Schools Games

Welcome to 11th ASEAN Schools Games Semarang, Central Java Indonesia 17th – 25th July 2019

Result

result ASEAN 11th Schools Games 2019

click "country" to detail.

Data : 24 Oct 2019 12:41:33
# Country Gold Silver Bronze
1 INDONESIA 43 34 25
2 THAILAND 33 31 35
3 MALAYSIA 18 25 35
4 SINGAPORE 10 11 17
5 VIETNAM 8 8 4
6 PHILIPPINES 4 7 22
7 MYANMAR 1 0 1
8 LAOS 0 1 7
9 BRUNEI DARUSSALAM 0 1 0
10 CAMBODIA 0 0 0

# COUNTRY SPORT NUMBER CHAMPION ATHELETE note
1 MALAYSIA Swimming
400 M - Freestyle
BOYS   SINGLE
1 KHIEW HOE YEAN

Time Score : 03.59.94

2 MALAYSIA Swimming
100 M - Freestyle
BOYS   SINGLE
2 HII PUONG WEI

Time Score : 00.53.25

3 MALAYSIA Swimming
200 M - Backstroke
BOYS   SINGLE
2 KHIEW HOE YEAN

Time Score : 02.08.01

4 MALAYSIA Athletics
Discus Throw (1 Kg)
GIRLS   SINGLE
2 NANI SHAHIRA BINTI MARYATA

Mark = 40.61 m

5 MALAYSIA Athletics
110 M - Hurdles (0,91 M)
BOYS   SINGLE
1 new record MUHAMMAD AFTAR BIN ROSLI

Time = 13.66

6 MALAYSIA Swimming
4 x 200 M - Freestyle Relay
BOYS   GROUP
1 LOW ZHENG YONG,LIM HONG SERN ZACHARY,HII PUONG WEI,KHIEW HOE YEAN

Time Score : 07.48.25

7 MALAYSIA Athletics
1500 M
GIRLS   SINGLE
2 new record PADMALOSHINI A/P JAYASEELAN

Time = 4:40.28

8 MALAYSIA Swimming
4 x 200 M - Freestyle Relay
GIRLS   GROUP
3 LIM SHUN QI,ALMA LOUISE BENDIX DAHL,GEORGENE WEE EE JERN,ONG YONG QI

Time Score : 08.53.38

9 MALAYSIA Athletics
Shot Put (5 Kg)
BOYS   SINGLE
1 JONAH CHANG ANAK RIGAN

Mark = 18.62 m

10 MALAYSIA Athletics
400 M
BOYS   SINGLE
2 LOGANES A/L K THILAGANATHAN

Time = 48.48

11 MALAYSIA Athletics
4 X 100 M Relay Mix
GIRLS-BOYS   COMBINE
3 MUHAMMAD ARSYAD BIN MD SAAT,MUHAMMAD AZEEM BIN MOHD FAHMI,FATIN ILYANA BINTI MAT NAYAN,NOR ALIYAH BINTI AB RAHMAN

Time = 44.70

12 MALAYSIA Athletics
110 M - Hurdles (0,91 M)
BOYS   SINGLE
1 new record MUHAMMAD AFTAR BIN ROSLI

Time = 13.66

13 MALAYSIA Athletics
1500 M
BOYS   SINGLE
2 ZAIYUSRI BIN, ZAINON

Time : 4:01.08

14 MALAYSIA Swimming
400 M - Individual Medley
BOYS   SINGLE
1 KHIEW HOE YEAN

Time Score : 04.31.33

15 MALAYSIA Swimming
400 M - Individual Medley
GIRLS   SINGLE
2 ONG YONG QI

Time Score : 05.07.42

16 MALAYSIA Swimming
100 M - Butterfly
BOYS   SINGLE
1 BRYAN LEONG XIN REN

Time Score : 00.55.65

17 MALAYSIA Swimming
100 M - Butterfly
BOYS   SINGLE
3 LOW ZHENG YONG

Time Score : 00.56.82

18 MALAYSIA Swimming
100 M - Butterfly
GIRLS   SINGLE
1 ALMA LOUISE BENDIX DAHL

Time Score : 01.02.28

19 MALAYSIA Swimming
100 M - Butterfly
GIRLS   SINGLE
2 HO KEESHA

Time Score : 01.03.46

20 MALAYSIA Swimming
200 M - Freestyle
BOYS   SINGLE
1 KHIEW HOE YEAN

Time Score : 01.53.25

21 MALAYSIA Athletics
100 M
BOYS   SINGLE
2 MUHAMMAD AZEEM BIN MOHD FAHMI

Time = 10.85

22 MALAYSIA Athletics
Discus Throw (1,5 Kg)
BOYS   SINGLE
2 LIM HOW SIENG

Mark = 49.13 m

23 MALAYSIA Athletics
4 X 400 M Relay Mix
GIRLS-BOYS   COMBINE
3 WAN MUHAMMAD FAZRI BIN WAN ZAHARI,NUR AQILAH BINTI YUSNIFADZLY,SITI NORZULLAIKA BINTI RAMLI,LOGANES A/L K THILAGANATHAN

Time = 3:36.37

24 MALAYSIA Athletics
Long Jump
GIRLS   SINGLE
3 RUBY LEE JIA LU

Mark = 5.69 m

W = -0.1

25 MALAYSIA Sepak Takraw
Team Sepak Takraw
BOYS   GROUP
3 MUHAMMAD FAISAL BIN MOHD FUAD,NUR HAZIQ BIN NORALI,MADZRUL AZIQ BIN MAT TAHIR,MUHAMMAD NOOR AMIRUL BIN ZARAWI,MUHAMMAD AFIF JAZIMIN BIN ZAINAL ABIDIN,MUHAMMAD SHAHALRIL AIMIN BIN HALIM,MUHAMMAD NAZRUL IMAN BIN MOHD YUSOFF,MUHAMMAD ZAKI BIN JAMIL,MUHAMMAD FAKHRUL AKMAL BIN MOHAMAD NAKOIN,MUHAMMAD SHAHALRIL AIMAN BIN HALIM

Thailand 2 vs 0 Malaysia

R1 21-13, 21-12

R2 21-14, 21-18

Thailand goes to Final

26 MALAYSIA Pencak Silat
Tanding Class C : Over 47.0 Kg – 51.0 Kg
BOYS   SINGLE
3 MUHAMMAD KHAIRI ADIB BIN AZHAR

CLASS C (BOY) MUHAMMAD KHAIRI ADIB BIN AZHAR (THIRD WINNER)

27 MALAYSIA Pencak Silat
Tanding Class E : Over 55.0 Kg – 59.0 Kg
BOYS   SINGLE
3 MUHAMMAD NAJMI RUSLAN BIN MOHAMMAD ROZAKI

MUHAMMAD NAJMI RUSLAN BIN MOHAMMAD ROZAKI (MALAYSIA) THIRD WINNER

28 MALAYSIA Pencak Silat
Tanding Class D : Over 51.0 Kg – 55.0 Kg
GIRLS   SINGLE
2 UMMI ZAITE JABARIAH BT HASSAN

UMMI ZAITE JABARIAH BT HASSAN (MALAYSIA) SCOND WINNER

29 MALAYSIA Badminton
Group BOYS Badminton
BOYS   GROUP
2 ANSON CHEONG YAN FENG,CHIA JENG HON,DEMON ANTHONY SAMIN,GOH BOON ZHE,JUSTIN HOH SHOU WEI,ONG ZHEN YI,WAN MUHAMMAD ARIF SHAHARUDDIN BIN WAN MOHD JUNAIDI,RAYNER BEH CHUN MENG
30 MALAYSIA Badminton
Group GIRLS Badminton
GIRLS   GROUP
2 ARENA SATU SAMIN,CHENG SU HUI,CHENG SU YIN,JOANNE NG MAY YIN,KHOR JING WEN,LEE XIN JIE,SITI NURSHUHAINI BINTI AZMAN,TAN YAN YI
31 MALAYSIA Tennis
Team
GIRLS   GROUP
3 CHAN LI YING,CHLOE CHONG ZHI JING,HANNAH YIP SEEN EAN,IMAN SYUHADA BT ABDULLAH,LIM SZE XUAN,NUR INNEZ SABRINA BT MOHD NOOR ARIFFIN,NUR IRDINA BT MOHD ROSDI,SHIHOMI LEONG LI XUAN
32 MALAYSIA Athletics
Javelin (500 gr)
GIRLS   SINGLE
3 SITI AMINAH BINTI ABDUL HADI

Mark = 45.84m

33 MALAYSIA Tennis
Team
BOYS   GROUP
3 CHAIYAWARD PHETTHANI A/L AM,CHAN SOON KEAT,DANIEL LEONG PRICKET,JIMMY LIONG,MITCHELL BRAPUI TIDAN,MITSUKI LEONG WEI KANG,M NUR IMAN BIN MOHD NOOR ARIFFIN,WAN MUHAMMAD IZZAT AFIQ BIN MOHD NASIR
34 MALAYSIA Table Tennis
Team
BOYS   GROUP
2 CHRISTOPER ISAAC GOH-KHO HIAN,DANNY NG WAN SING,PAW CHEN JUN

Malaysia vs Singapore 

Winner Singapore 3:0 (0-3, 1-3, 0-3)

35 MALAYSIA Athletics
400 M Hurdles (0,83 M)
BOYS   SINGLE
1 MUHAMMAD MUZAKKIR B. MUHAMAD REZA KHALILI

Time = 52.25

36 MALAYSIA Swimming
50 M - Butterfly
BOYS   SINGLE
1 BRYAN LEONG XIN REN

Time Score : 00:25.28

37 MALAYSIA Swimming
50 M - Butterfly
GIRLS   SINGLE
1 ALMA LOUISE BENDIX DAHL

Time Score : 00:28.40

38 MALAYSIA Swimming
100 M - Backstroke
BOYS   SINGLE
1 KHIEW HOE YEAN

Time Score : 00:58.16

39 MALAYSIA Swimming
200 M - Individual Medley
BOYS   SINGLE
1 KHIEW HOE YEAN

Time Score : 02: 07.51

40 MALAYSIA Swimming
200 M - Individual Medley
BOYS   SINGLE
3 HII PUONG WEI

Time Score : 02:08.11

41 MALAYSIA Athletics
200 M
BOYS   SINGLE
1 MUHAMMAD AZEEM BIN MOHD FAHMI

Time = 21.63

42 MALAYSIA Swimming
200 M - Individual Medley
GIRLS   SINGLE
3 ALMA LOUISE BENDIX DAHL

Time Score : 02:25.26

43 MALAYSIA Pencak Silat
Tanding Class F : Over 59.0 Kg – 63.0 Kg
BOYS   SINGLE
3 MUHAMMAD SYAMIL MAHFIZ BIN MOHD BADRULHISYAM

MUHAMMAD SYAMIL MAHFIZ BIN MOHD BADRULHISYAM (MALAYSIA) THIRD WINNER

44 MALAYSIA Athletics
Hammer Throw (5 Kg)
BOYS   SINGLE
2 JONAH CHANG ANAK RIGAN

Mark = 55.99 m

45 MALAYSIA Athletics
Hammer Throw (5 Kg)
BOYS   SINGLE
3 VOON WU JUNG

Mark = 55.43 m

46 MALAYSIA Swimming
4 X 100 M - Freestyle Relay
BOYS   GROUP
1 HII PUONG WEI,BRYAN LEONG XIN REN,LOW ZHENG YONG,KHIEW HOE YEAN

Time Score : 03:32.77

47 MALAYSIA Athletics
3000 M
BOYS   SINGLE
2 new record ZAIYUSRI BIN, ZAINON

Time = 8:53.55

48 MALAYSIA Athletics
3000 M
BOYS   SINGLE
3 new record DINESH VARMA A/L SELVAM

Time = 8:54.27

49 MALAYSIA Athletics
Pole Vault
GIRLS   SINGLE
3 HELENA LOW

Mark = 3.20 m

50 MALAYSIA Table Tennis
Mixed Double Table Tennis
GIRLS-BOYS   GROUP
3 CHRISTOPER ISAAC GOH-KHO HIAN,SAMMI TAY YUEN NING

Singapore vs Malaysia 

Winner Singapore 3:1

51 MALAYSIA Athletics
Hammer Throw (3 Kg)
GIRLS   SINGLE
3 AILENNA THIPONG ANAK LAGA

Mark = 49.77 m

52 MALAYSIA Pencak Silat
Tanding Class E : Over 55.0 Kg – 59.0 Kg
GIRLS   SINGLE
3 NUR THAQILAH BT ABU SHAH

NUR THAQILAH BT ABU SHAH (MALAYSIA) THIRD WINNER

53 MALAYSIA Table Tennis
Double Table Tennis
BOYS   GROUP
3 PAW CHEN JUN,CHRISTOPER ISAAC GOH-KHO HIAN

Singapore vs Malaysia 

Winner Singapore 3:2 

54 MALAYSIA Pencak Silat
Tanding Class C : Over 47.0 Kg – 51.0 Kg
GIRLS   SINGLE
2 NOR SYAKIRAH BT MUKSIN

NOR SYAKIRAH BT MUKSIN (MALAYSIA) SCOND WINNER

55 MALAYSIA Tennis
Mixed Double Tennis
GIRLS-BOYS   SINGLE
3 HANNAH YIP SEEN EAN,CHAIYAWARD PHETTHANI A/L AM
56 MALAYSIA Table Tennis
Double Table Tennis
BOYS   GROUP
1 AMOS LING YI HENG,TAN YI HENG

Singapore vs Malaysia 

Winner Malaysia 3:0

57 MALAYSIA Swimming
200 M - Butterfly
GIRLS   SINGLE
2 ONG YONG QI

Time Score : 02:19.13

58 MALAYSIA Pencak Silat
Tanding Class D : Over 51.0 Kg – 55.0 Kg
BOYS   SINGLE
2 AIQHAL MUHAMMAD ROSMAINI

AIQHAL MUHAMMAD ROSMAINI (MALAYSIA) SCOND WINNER

59 MALAYSIA Table Tennis
Double Table Tennis
GIRLS   GROUP
2 KAREN LYN ANAK DICK,SAMMI TAY YUEN NING

Singapore vs Malaysia 

Winner SIngapore 3:1 

60 MALAYSIA Swimming
200 M - Butterfly
BOYS   SINGLE
2 LOW ZHENG YONG

Time Score : 02:04.88

61 MALAYSIA Athletics
4 x 100 M Relay
GIRLS   GROUP
3 SITI NORZULLAIKA BINTI RAMLI,FATIN ILYANA BINTI MAT NAYAN,NUR AQILAH BINTI YUSNIFADZLY,NOR ALIYAH BINTI AB RAHMAN

Time = 47.73

62 MALAYSIA Athletics
4 x 100 M Relay
BOYS   GROUP
2 MUHAMMAD HILMI ZAKUWAN BIN YUSRI AZHAR,LOGANES A/L K THILAGANATHAN,MUHAMMAD MUZAKKIR B. MUHAMAD REZA KHALILI,MUHAMMAD AZEEM BIN MOHD FAHMI

Time = 41.35

63 MALAYSIA Swimming
50 M - Freestyle
BOYS   SINGLE
2 BRYAN LEONG XIN REN

Time Score : 00:23.94

64 MALAYSIA Swimming
50 M - Freestyle
GIRLS   SINGLE
3 CHENG KA MAN

Time Score : 00:27.37

65 MALAYSIA Athletics
800 M
BOYS   SINGLE
1 WAN MUHAMMAD FAZRI BIN WAN ZAHARI

Time = 1:53.80

66 MALAYSIA Athletics
Javelin (700 gr)
BOYS   SINGLE
3 MOHAMAD IKHWAN BIN SAFARUDDIN

Mark = 59.18 m

67 MALAYSIA Swimming
4 X 100 M - Medley Relay
GIRLS   GROUP
3 NESSA YIP YI WEN,TAN ROUXIN,ALMA LOUISE BENDIX DAHL,CHENG KA MAN

Time Score : 04:26.48

68 MALAYSIA Athletics
Pole Vault
BOYS   SINGLE
1 MUHAMMAD NAUFAL BIN SHAHRUL AFZAM

Mark = 4.60 m

69 MALAYSIA Athletics
4 x 400 M Relay
BOYS   GROUP
3 MUHAMAD ALIF FIRDAUS,ZAIYUSRI BIN, ZAINON,LOGANES A/L K THILAGANATHAN,MUHAMMAD AFTAR BIN ROSLI

Time = 3:16.73

70 MALAYSIA Pencak Silat
Seni : Singles
GIRLS   SINGLE
2 NUR HAIZATUL FARISHA BT NORASHID

NUR HAIZATUL FARISHA BT NORASHID (MALAYSIA) TIME : 03:00 SCORE (444) SCOND WINNER

71 MALAYSIA Table Tennis
Single Table Tennis
GIRLS   SINGLE
3 KAREN LYN ANAK DICK

Singapore vs Malaysia 

Winner Singapore 3:2

72 MALAYSIA Sepak Takraw
Regu Sepak Takraw
BOYS   GROUP
2 MUHAMMAD FAISAL BIN MOHD FUAD,MUHAMMAD NOOR AMIRUL BIN ZARAWI,MUHAMMAD AFIF JAZIMIN BIN ZAINAL ABIDIN,MUHAMMAD FAKHRUL AKMAL BIN MOHAMAD NAKOIN,NUR HAZIQ BIN NORALI

Thailand 2 vs 0 Malaysia

21-11, 21-17

Malaysia got silver medal

73 MALAYSIA Badminton
Single Badminton
BOYS   SINGLE
3 JUSTIN HOH SHOU WEI
Muhammad Aldo Apriyandi (INA)[1] (MAS) Justin Hoh Shou Wei 21-17 13-21 21-15 

 

74 MALAYSIA Volleyball
Male
BOYS   GROUP
3 SHAM HO YIN,JOSEPH LIANG QIN WEN,KELVIN LEE BIN,SEE YU RONG,AHMAD LOKMAN BIN RASDI,WONG HUAN XIONG,TIRANA BIN KELANA,DANESH MATHIVANAN,SHAHIRUL AIMAN BIN MOHD KAMAL,MOHD ASRI BIN MUHARIA,LIM SOO YUEE,AMIN AFIQ BIN MOHD FASZWI

COACH : ZULYADI BIN ZAKARIA

AC : MOHD. SAIDIL BIN SULAIMAN

AC2 : HAMZAH B. MOHD ALI

75 MALAYSIA Badminton
Double Badminton
BOYS   SINGLE
3 DEMON ANTHONY SAMIN,WAN MUHAMMAD ARIF SHAHARUDDIN BIN WAN MOHD JUNAIDI
Chakkaphat Norkhat+Paramet Promsarin  (MAS) Demon Anthony Samin+Wan Muhammad Arif  19-21 21-18 21-8 

 

76 MALAYSIA Badminton
Double Badminton
BOYS   SINGLE
3 GOH BOON ZHE,RAYNER BEH CHUN MENG
Asghar Herfanda+Rian Cannavaro (INA)[2] (MAS) Goh Boon Zhe+Rayner Beh Chun Meng[3/4] 21-15 21-15 

 

77 MALAYSIA Badminton
Double Badminton
GIRLS   SINGLE
3 CHENG SU HUI,CHENG SU YIN
78 MALAYSIA Badminton
Mixed Double Badminton
GIRLS-BOYS   SINGLE
3 GOH BOON ZHE,CHENG SU YIN
79 MALAYSIA Tennis
Mixed Double Tennis
GIRLS-BOYS   SINGLE
3 HANNAH YIP SEEN EAN,CHAIYAWARD PHETTHANI A/L AM
80 MALAYSIA Badminton
Double Badminton
BOYS   SINGLE
3 GOH BOON ZHE,RAYNER BEH CHUN MENG
81 MALAYSIA Table Tennis
Mixed Double Table Tennis
GIRLS-BOYS   GROUP
3 DANNY NG WAN SING,ZOE FONG YI CHONG
01
01
01
01
01
01